HollyFlixHD
Home > Movies > Documentary > Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known (1985)
Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known 1985 movie scene
Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known 1985 official movie poster

Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known (1985)

Texas Rangers

TMDB 8.01h 25mDocumentary

Plot Summary

The greatest lawmen the world has ever known! Shoot first; ask questions later. Perhaps that was the unofficial philosophy of a group of adventurous young men formed to protect Texas in the mid-19th century. But who could blame them? Texas truly was the wild West. Meet some of the greatest lawmen the world has ever known in Texas Rangers, previously seen on public television, including Jack Hays, who won a battle despite being outnumbered 100 to 1. Then, there s Leander McNelly, who with 40 other Rangers established order in the Rio Grande Valley despite Robert E. Lees opinion that it would take 20,000 men to do so! Plus, find out why the Ranger responsible for putting an end to Bonnie and Clydes crime spree, simply gave his gun away.

Our Take

Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team

Editorial Team Reviewing...

Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known. Writing review...

Where to Watch Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known Online

You can currently stream Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known online or watch it in HD via the link below.

Find Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known Streaming

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known online?

Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known (1985) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.

What is the TMDB rating of Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known?

It has a TMDB rating of 8.0/10 based on 1 votes.

How long is Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known?

Texas Rangers: The Greatest Lawmen the World Has Ever Known has a runtime of 1 hours and 25 minutes.

Movie Details

Release Date
1985-05-05
Status
Released