HollyFlixHD
Home > Movies > Documentary > Terang Terkarang (2026)
Terang Terkarang 2026 movie scene
Terang Terkarang 2026 official movie poster

Terang Terkarang (2026)

Terang Terkarang

TMDB 10.00h 15mDocumentary

Plot Summary

Kang Entis who is a former fisherman in Palabuhan Ratu, struggles to defend his life when the sea damage due to garbage and development eliminates his livelihood.

Our Take

Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team

Editorial Team Reviewing...

Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for Terang Terkarang. Writing review...

Full Cast & Characters

Director & Crew

Vito Phyrgiant

Director

Official Trailer

Terang Terkarang Trailer

Where to Watch Terang Terkarang Online

You can currently stream Terang Terkarang online or watch it in HD via the link below.

Find Terang Terkarang Streaming

Movies Similar to Terang Terkarang

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Terang Terkarang online?

Terang Terkarang (2026) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.

What is the TMDB rating of Terang Terkarang?

It has a TMDB rating of 10.0/10 based on 1 votes.

Who directed Terang Terkarang?

Terang Terkarang was directed by Vito Phyrgiant and released in 2026.

How long is Terang Terkarang?

Terang Terkarang has a runtime of 0 hours and 15 minutes.

Movie Details

Release Date
2026-01-14
Budget
$0.0M
Status
Released