HollyFlixHD
Home > Movies > Sun Fountains (1969)
Sun Fountains 1969 movie scene
Sun Fountains 1969 official movie poster

Sun Fountains (1969)

Sun Fountains

TMDB 0.01h 25m

Plot Summary

The film tells about the beliefs of African tribes, about where the waters of the Nile come, from the moon or from the fountains of the sun. The film is a historical document, as it is the only documentary film that depicted the recent flood of the Nile before the construction of the High Dam from its sources to its estuary in the context of an epic story from the date of the building of the pyramids and the Temple of Abu Simbel until the construction of the dam.

Our Take

Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team

Editorial Team Reviewing...

Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for Sun Fountains. Writing review...

Director & Crew

John Feeney

Director

Where to Watch Sun Fountains Online

You can currently stream Sun Fountains online or watch it in HD via the link below.

Find Sun Fountains Streaming

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Sun Fountains online?

Sun Fountains (1969) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.

What is the TMDB rating of Sun Fountains?

It has a TMDB rating of 0.0/10 based on 0 votes.

Who directed Sun Fountains?

Sun Fountains was directed by John Feeney and released in 1969.

How long is Sun Fountains?

Sun Fountains has a runtime of 1 hours and 25 minutes.

Movie Details

Release Date
1969-01-01
Status
Released