

Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART (2020)
Robert Amirkhanyan
Plot Summary
The film-portrait of Robert Amirkhanyan is based on Amirkhanyan’s monologue, it presents the maestro’s thoughts on creative, musical, personal and public issues. It consists of an in-frame monologue, live clips, contacts with relatives, colleagues and other people, archive videos and photos. Separate interviews with other professionals, friends and relatives are missing from the film. This gap is filled by live contacts, dialogues and “following scenes”. Maestro introduces himself in different environments, in each of them he talks about his memories and thinks about cultural issues. There are many archival videos in the film, some of which were left in the shadows for some reason, for many people they will be pleasant discoveries.
Our Take
Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team
Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART. Writing review...
Full Cast & Characters
Director & Crew
Hayk Mkrtchyan
Director
Official Trailer

Where to Watch Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART Online
You can currently stream Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART online or watch it in HD via the link below.
Find Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART StreamingFrequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART online?
Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART (2020) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.
What is the TMDB rating of Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART?
It has a TMDB rating of 0.0/10 based on 0 votes.
Who directed Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART?
Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART was directed by Hayk Mkrtchyan and released in 2020.
How long is Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART?
Robert Amirkhanyan: MY HEART has a runtime of 0 hours and 52 minutes.
Movie Details
- Release Date
- 2020-05-01
- Status
- Released
