

DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play (2007)
On Stage & at Play
Plot Summary
The DC Cowboys Dance Company, an all-male, gay dance company, on stage recorded live at Greenberg Theater, American University, Washinton DC; and at play for a photographic marketing campaign for Artists Inn Residence, Dupont Circle. And the making of the the 2007 calendar. Showcasing live performances, photo shoot footage with some nudity and fun interviews with the dancers.
Our Take
Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team
Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play. Writing review...
Full Cast & Characters
Director & Crew
Kevin Platte
Director
Official Trailer

Where to Watch DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play Online
You can currently stream DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play online or watch it in HD via the link below.
Find DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play StreamingMovies Similar to DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play online?
DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play (2007) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.
What is the TMDB rating of DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play?
It has a TMDB rating of 0.0/10 based on 0 votes.
Who directed DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play?
DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play was directed by Kevin Platte and released in 2007.
How long is DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play?
DC Cowboys Exposed: On Stage & at Play has a runtime of 1 hours and 17 minutes.
Movie Details
- Release Date
- 2007-12-01
- Status
- Released






