

Plot Summary
Our Take
Expert, independent review by the HollyFlixHD Editorial Team
Analyzing cinematography, narrative pacing, and lead performances for Carlos Rivera: leyendas. Writing review...
Full Cast & Characters

Carlos Rivera
Self

Ricardo Rocha
Self

Gloria Estefan
Self

Emilio Estefan Jr.
Self

Franco de Vita
Self

Omara Portuondo
Self

Camilo Sesto
Self (archive footage)

Juan Gabriel
Self (archive footage)

José José
Self (archive footage)

José Luis Perales
Self

Luis Eduardo Aute
Self (archive footage)

Mercedes Sosa
Self (archive footage)
Director & Crew
Guillermo Rodríguez García
Director
Where to Watch Carlos Rivera: leyendas Online
You can currently stream Carlos Rivera: leyendas online or watch it in HD via the link below.
Find Carlos Rivera: leyendas StreamingFrequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch Carlos Rivera: leyendas online?
Carlos Rivera: leyendas (2022) is available to stream on various platforms. You can also watch it online via our Watch Online button.
What is the TMDB rating of Carlos Rivera: leyendas?
It has a TMDB rating of 9.0/10 based on 1 votes.
Who directed Carlos Rivera: leyendas?
Carlos Rivera: leyendas was directed by Guillermo Rodríguez García and released in 2022.
How long is Carlos Rivera: leyendas?
Carlos Rivera: leyendas has a runtime of 1 hours and 32 minutes.
Movie Details
- Release Date
- 2022-05-20
- Status
- Released